Calendário – Temporada de Premiações
Melhor Filme
- American Fiction
- Barbie
- Godzilla Minus One
- The Holdovers
- Killers of the Flower Moon
- May December
- Oppenheimer (Vencedor)
- Past Lives (Runner-up)
- Poor Things
- Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse
Melhor Direção
- Greta Gerwig – Barbie (Runner-up)
- Cord Jefferson – American Fiction
- Christopher Nolan – Oppenheimer (Vencedor)
- Martin Scorsese – Killers of the Flower Moon
- Celine Song – Past Lives
Melhor Ator
- Bradley Cooper – Maestro
- Colman Domingo – Rustin
- Paul Giamatti – The Holdovers
- Cillian Murphy – Oppenheimer (Vencedor)
- Jeffrey Wright – American Fiction (Runner-up)
Melhor Atriz
- Lily Gladstone – Killers of the Flower Moon (Vencedora)
- Sandra Hüller – Anatomy of a Fall
- Greta Lee – Past Lives
- Carey Mulligan – Maestro
- Emma Stone – Poor Things (Runner-up)
Melhor Ator Coadjuvante
- Sterling K. Brown – American Fiction
- Robert Downey Jr. – Oppenheimer (Vencedor)
- Ryan Gosling – Barbie
- Glenn Howerton – BlackBerry
- Charles Melton – May December (Runner-up)
Melhor Atriz Coadjuvante
- Emily Blunt – Oppenheimer (Runner-up)
- Danielle Brooks – The Color Purple
- Penélope Cruz – Ferrari
- Rachel McAdams – Are You There God? It’s Me, Margaret.
- Da’Vine Joy Randolph – The Holdovers (Vencedora)
Melhor Roteiro Original
- Greta Gerwig e Noah Baumbach – Barbie
- Kristoffer Borgli – Dream Scenario
- David Hemingson – The Holdovers (Vencedor)
- Samy Burch – May December
- Celine Song – Past Lives (Runner-up)
Melhor Roteiro Adaptado
- Cord Jefferson – American Fiction (Runner-up)
- Kelly Fremon Craig – Are You There God? It’s Me – Margaret.
- Eric Roth e Martin Scorsese – Killers of the Flower Moon
- Christopher Nolan – Oppenheimer (Vencedor)
- Tony McNamara – Poor Things
Melhor Animação
- The Boy and the Heron (Runner-up)
- Elemental
- Robot Dreams
- Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (Vencedor)
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Mutant Mayhem
Melhor Documentário
- Beyond Utopia (Runner-up)
- Four Daughters
- The Mission
- The Pigeon Tunnel
- Still: A Michael J. Fox Movie (Vencedor)
Melhor Filme Internacional
- Anatomy of a Fall (Runner-up)
- The Boy and the Heron
- Godzilla Minus One (Vencedor)
- Perfect Days
- The Taste of Things
- The Zone of Interest
Melhor Fotografia
- Jomo Fray – All Dirt Roads Taste of Salt
- Rodrigo Prieto – Killers of the Flower Moon (Runner-up)
- Matthew Libatique – Maestro
- Hoyte van Hoytema – Oppenheimer (Vencedor)
- Robbie Ryan – Poor Things
Melhor Design de Produção
- Adam Stockhausen & Kris Moran – Asteroid City
- Sarah Greenwood & Katie Spencer – Barbie (Vencedor)
- James Clyne, Chris DiPaola, Matt Sims & Lek Chaiyan Chunsuttiwat – The Creator
- Jack Fisk & Adam Willis – Killers of the Flower Moon
- Ruth De Jong & Claire Kaufman – Oppenheimer
- James Price, Shona Heath & Szusza Mihalek – Poor Things (Runner-up)
Melhor Trilha Sonora
- Robbie Robertson – Killers of the Flower Moon
- Ludwig Göransson – Oppenheimer (Vencedor)
- Jerskin Fendrix – Poor Things
- Daniel Pemberton – Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (Runner-up)
- Mica Levi – The Zone of Interest
Melhor Canção Original
- “Am I Dreaming” de Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse
- “I’m Just Ken” de Barbie (Runner-up)
- “Peaches” de The Super Mario Bros. Movie
- “Quiet Eyes” de Past Lives
- “What Was I Made For?” de Barbie (Vencedor)
Melhor Elenco
- American Fiction
- Asteroid City
- Barbie
- The Color Purple
- The Holdovers (Runner-up)
- Killers of the Flower Moon
- Oppenheimer (Vencedor)
Prêmio Revelação
- Ayo Edebiri (Runner-up)
- Abby Ryder Fortson
- Charles Melton (Runner-up)
- Dominic Sessa (Vencedor)
- Celine Song
Prêmio Oglethorpe (Excelência em Cinema da Georgia)
- Blue Beetle
- Chipper (short)
- The Color Purple
- Creed III
- Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3
- May December (Vencedor)
- Origin (Runner-up)
- She Watches Blindly
- They Cloned Tyrone
- This World Is Not My Own